Overview Double arrows pointing left Project 481 / 2204 Double arrows pointing right
Herr Schmidt
 
Herr Schmidt Thumbnail #1
Herr Schmidt Thumbnail #2

Herr Schmidt

Authors:

Benjamin Chimoy benjachhotmailcom

Born 1984 in Mexico Stadt, Mexiko. Degree course (Diploma I) at the Academy of Media Arts Cologne from 2007 bis 2013. Diploma in the field Film.

A production of the Academy of Media Arts Cologne.

Coaching:
Prof. Lars Büchel

Source:
Project archive at the Academy of Media Arts
Copyright: KHM / Authors
Contakt: archivkhmde

For more information on this project, please switch to the german version of the website.

 

Sayo 1.27
David Stratmann Wajsfelner

 

TORO
Martin Hawie

 

FREIHEIT FIKTION UND FROHSINN FÜR ALLE
Lena Ditte Nissen

 

Desert Miracles
Miriam Gossing u.a.

 

Beweis Gewinn und Suggestion
Sara Hoffmann

 

WILD HORSES
Tilman Singer u.a.

 

Kratzbaum
Simon Glass

 

The Topological Landscapes of a (free mind)
Andras Blazsek

 

Taktwechsel
Anna Miklitz

 

The best time of life
Kilian Kuhlendahl

 

Another Season
Anna Lytton

 

Entscheidend is am Beckenrand
Stefan Eisenburger

 

Exercising Perfection
Ian Purnell

 

Come closer
Benjamin Moreno Hornkohl

 

Fleisch (Social Spot)
Julius Dommer

 

Berta
Julius Dommer

 

Captain Laubex
Fabian Epe

 

5,26 m³
Hermes Villena

 

Zum Grab
Abesalom Dabakhishvili

 

Ouroboros
Abesalom Dabakhishvili u.a.

 

Der Pfad
Elke Brugger

 

Afuera
Laurentia Genske

 

Cachorro Loko
Igor Shin Moromisato

 

Quimtai
Camilo Colmenares

 

Nubia
Marina Zolke

 

HERMAN THE GERMAN
Michael Binz

 

Waiting Room
Markus Lenz

 

Unoccupied
Filippa Bauer

 

IN SIEBEN TAGEN
Holger Schumacher

 

Today I'm wearing green
Undine Siepker

 

2014

 

Au-delà de l´aléa
Lea Letzel

 

Private Emotion
Lina Sieckmann

 

Diebe des Schlafes
Lukasz Pethe

 

Wartezeit
Maurits Boettger

 

Hausen
Quimu Casalprim i Suárez

 

Rotating fan as seen from rotating bed
Lina Sieckmann

 

Le Foyer
Dragana Jovanovic u.a.

 

weddingdress, unworn
Miriam Gossing

 

Prestigio
Bilal Bahadir u.a.

 

Mein Museum
Alexander Pascal Forré

 

Zehn Euro die Stunde
Alexander Pascal Forré

 

Bis (all) es platzt!
Alexander Pascal Forré

 

WORST CASE
Alexander Pascal Forré

 

Christkind kommt
Bele Marion Albrecht

 

Saturn Return
Ale Bachlechner

 

Denise II
Şirin Şimşek

 

ADHOC Festival 2014
Luis Neuenhofer

 

2880 Grand Prix du Film - Gala
Luis Neuenhofer

 

Hopscotch
Mo Jäger

 

Ein Wabenwunsch
Valeria Matehha

 

Armchair Traveller 3
Lara Friederike Plüschke

 

Antswan
Bele Marion Albrecht

 

Frozen Time
Ali Chakav

 

Julielegie
Svenja Jöres

 

if on the silk road, a traveler
Mi You

 

Get ready with Memy
Stephanie Englert

 

Air and Love of the Artchildren
Bele Marion Albrecht

 

Laptophamonika
Alexander Gurko

 

Nacht
Hamed Mohammadi

 

ELEPHANT
Mona Kakanj

 

Consultation
Ping Lu

 

Stick It
Stefan Ramírez Pérez

 

BLOW JOB
Lena Ditte Nissen

 

Fly in the soup
Raluca Maria Rusu

 

untitled,2014 -Boysen Lay Basile Hoeft
Alexander Basile u.a.

 

Six Sad Tales
Stephanie Glauber u.a.

 

With Every Sunrise A New Ruin
Hermes Villena

 

Es muss gut werden
Stephanie Glauber

 

Reliquia de las disciplinas geográficas
Nieves de la Fuente Gutiérrez

 

Die Beschaffenheit der Dinge
Michel Dulisch

 

Absatz nach Trennung
Deren Ercenk

 

( Intestin )
Hermes Villena

 

Starring Helen Of Troy
Stephanie Glauber u.a.

 

Visible and obscure
Ken`ichi Matsubara

 

Species of spaces
Ken`ichi Matsubara

 

rgb
Ken`ichi Matsubara

 

Dance Journals
Sonja Antanasijevic

 

Denise I
Şirin Şimşek

 

Joyeux Noël, Familie Prödel
Fabian Epe u.a.

 

weiterschwimmen
Fabian Epe u.a.

 

Madgermanes
Malte Wandel

 

Storm And Everything
Stephanie Glauber

 

Death Penalty
Laleh Barzegar

 

Am Koelnberg
Laurentia Genske u.a.

 

Henning’s Eden
Martin Paret

 

In der Schwebe
Liwen Shen

 

THE EVENTS AT MR. YAMAMOTO’S ALPINE RESIDENCE
Tilman Singer

 

Der ewige Kreislauf
Juan Manuel Ortiz

 

Prolls
Juan Manuel Ortiz

 

The Entertainer
Bastian Klügel

 

Shadows
Joseph Akwasi u.a.

 

The best way
Angelika Herta

 

Island Story
Alisa Berger

 

Gao Kao
Tian Dong

 

12, 1/2
Anja Kreis

 

ICH LÜGE EUCH NICHT AN
Lena Ditte Nissen

 

Dok you – Lisa / Get ready with Memy Fachseminar Kinder- und Jugenddokumentarfilm
Sarah Weber u.a.

 

Grundlagenseminar Kamera III - Abschlussübungen auf 16mm Film
Bilal Bahadir u.a.

 

Dokumentarische Miniaturen
Julius Dommer u.a.

 

KHM TV / Live Regie - Ausschnitt vom Moers Jazz Festival
Hannah Platzer u.a.

 

Werbung – Social Spots zum Thema Gewalt
Anna Zimmer u.a.

 

Strafvollzug – Regie-/Kameraübung III
Milan Ruben Kappen u.a.

 

let´s enter
Linda Franke

 

Grind
Lia Sudermann

 

BOLD STROKES
Tilman Singer

 

Erdbeerzeit
Claudia List

 

Heaven
Hamed Mohammadi

 

Extropia
Arne Strackholder

 

Reina
Jakob Beurle u.a.

 

What I forgot to say
Patrick Buhr

 

The Coming Day
Laleh Barzegar u.a.

 

in but is
Linda Franke

 

Ritual Games
Anastasia Malkhazova

 

Resemblances
Hannah Dörr

 

Don´t listen to the water
Jonas Hartung

 

Dysfunctional Prophets
Alisa Minyukova

 

9 tapes from the slaughterhouse
Martin Paret

 

Die Bergfrau
Kerstin Neuwirth

 

Anti Cupido
Andreas Pakull

 

Die Ballade von Ella Plummhoff
Barbara Kronenberg