Die Bergfrau

Die Bergfrau
Kerstin Neuwirth

Alles gut

Alles gut
Elke Brugger



Laboratories, Ateliers, Studios

Locations of the Laboratories, Ateliers and Studios of the Academy

1. New Building Filzengraben 2

Auditorium
Passage to Cafeteria
DV-Editing Studio
AVID-Studios
Compositing
Digital Sound and Mixing Studio
Offices of the technical staff
Computer-Seminar Room
Studio Foyer
Studio B

2. Overstolzenhaus Rheingasse

Library/MediaCentre
Studio A / KHMTV
Seminar Room 1.4

3. Peter-Welter-Platz 2

Field Film
Registrar's Office KHM
Academy Directorate
Press and Public Relations Office
Equal Opportunities Office
Registration, Mail Room
Academic Affairs
Project Management
Project Organisation
Projectarchive
Seminar Room 0.18 + 0.19, 4.4
Holography Laboratory
MinusEins

5. Filzengraben 8 - 10

Field Art
Field Theory
Sound Laboratory
Lab3 (Experimental Computer Science)
Lab-D (Animation/3D)
Utilities Management
Workshop
Atelier for Design
Seminar Rooms 1.04, 2.04

6. Filzengraben 18 - 24

Audiovisual Equipment Pool
Camera Technics
Modeling Workshop
Seminar Rooms 0.18, 0.19
Hybrid Space
Animation (Animation Studio)

7. Große Witschgasse 9 – 11

Photography Laboratory and Studio
Digital Image Editing
Transmedia Space

The KHM has numerous ateliers and studios for producing and developing the students’ projects and for research purposes. The ateliers and studios have different thematic focuses and are available to all students of all subjects. The KHM is distributed over a number of different buildings, thus these workspaces are in various locations and include working, production, and exhibition areas (see map for details).

The workspaces offer technical equipment, laboratories and workshops. Lectures and seminars are held there, and they also function as meeting places and locations for extra-curricular events. Further, there are studios for the professional editing of audio and video, editing suites, recording studios for film and sound, chroma key, and other equipment for production and presentation of all types of media. An audiovisual equipment pool which lends AV equipment for film, video and sound production enables the students working professionally and versatile.

Some of these Academy facilities have their own webpages where information about current projects, events, information about people and science and research are presented.

 

 

9 tapes from the slaughterhouse
Martin Paret

 

Die Bergfrau
Kerstin Neuwirth

 

Alles gut
Elke Brugger

 

RUHE
Lukas Hielscher

 

Kriegsfragmente und konstruierte Beweise
Hoi Lam Chan

 

Silence behind the Sound
Robert Windisch u.a.

 

Fürchtet euch nicht!
Marc André Misman

 

The Blue Car
Valerie Heine

 

Istanbul Collecting
Johanna Sunder-Plassmann

 

Bielenberg
Miriam Gossing u.a.

 

2013

 

Herz-Dieb
Igor Shin Moromisato

 

Ein Yoga Video
Alexander Pascal Forré

 

fool´s gold
Isabel Hernandez

 

Pssst!

 

Long Way Home
Gerald Schauder u.a.

 

There is no real way of knowing
Julia Weißenberg

 

Vendredi
Nico Joana Weber

 

Fifth time
Matthias Conrady

 

Die ferne Vergangenheit
Halit Ruhat Yildiz

 

In long days
producciones invisibles

 

Hotel Metamorphosis
Sylvia Borges

 

Karukinka
Elisa Balmaceda

 

Extras
Nele Jeromin

 

CROP
Johanna Domke u.a.

 

Vanitas Machine
Verena Friedrich

 

La Promenade Architecturale
Nico Joana Weber

 

Do you know Atatürk?
Martin Paret

 

Sündig im Iran
Irene Peyvast

 

Bilanz
Martin Wanka

 

Vinylactites/Vinylagmites
Jens Standke

 

I am an Artifact
Hyung-Jun Park

 

Psychological Space
Daewook Park

 

StartUps oder das Ding, das durch die Decke ging
Nicolas Berse

 

The Storyteller
Milan Ruben Kappen u.a.

 

Shell
Anna Lytton

 

Prison Report of an Abnormal, Well-behaved Man from Chinpou
Rikisaburo Sato

 

The Criminal
Christos Netsos

 

Where the cold wind blows
Janina Jung

 

Ruina
Markus Lenz

 

Rendezvous
Sylvia Borges

 

Alpha
Facundo V. Scalerandi u.a.

 

Spaces of otherness
Michael Maurissens

 

Grizzly
Arved Lindau

 

flachs
Elke Brugger u.a.

 

The Black Rainbow
Laleh Barzegar

 

An Afternoon in Summer
Lilli Tautfest

 

In uns das Universum
Lisa Krane

 

I am Siegfried
Milan Pawlowski

 

DURING THE DAY MY VISION IS PERFECT
Benjamin Ramírez Pérez

 

Gabriel
Benjamin Chimoy

 

Camille
Martin Hawie

 

Emil
Simon Steinhorst

 

gehen und wiederkommen oder auch nicht
Karin Demuth

 

Symmetrical Essence (of a Point Cloud)
Jan Goldfuß

 

Kimberley
Mia Boysen

 

Amnesia
Pengyu Huang

 

Alles wird Knut
Nikolas Jürgens

 

Die dringlichsten Sehnsüchte der Eleonore Schwarz
Anna Mönnich u.a.

 

KHM Cracker Vol. 3
Michael Binz u.a.

 

Russian Hotel
Julius Wiege u.a.

 

we fly
Ulrike Kofler

 

Sherbet Powder
Milan Ruben Kappen

 

City Dwellers
Elke Brugger

 

HEX
Benjamin Ramírez Pérez u.a.

 

My Life Dances
Regina Brodt

 

On the Way
Juan Manuel Ortiz

 

Before the Gates of Ijtihad
Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay

 

The Maizeman
Michael Binz

 

Underpass
Sebastian Binder u.a.

 

Glow behind the Mountain
Lenka Šikulová

 

Tariki – The Path In-between
Hoi Lam Chan

 

True Feelings
Simon Glass

 

One Night Fall
Valerie Heine u.a.

 

The Experience
Sophie Reyer

 

It seems to be Loneliness but it is not
Lukas Marxt

 

Kosherland
Pyotr Magnus Nedov

 

Hotel Alpenglow
Anna Mönnich

 

Reign of Silence
Lukas Marxt

 

Daniel and the rat
Géraldine Rod

 

BREATH
Elí Roland Sachs

 

To be a B-girl
Yasmin Angel

 

a matter of fact
Roshanak Zangeneh

 

DÄWIT
David Jansen

 

L.A. Calling
Lenka Šikulová

 

The new Life
Tian Dong

 

Palim Palim
Marina Klauser u.a.

 

more
Elke Brugger

 

Geisterhaptik
Kyounglea

 

Korona
Lena Ditte Nissen

 

PLAYHOUSE of A.
Benjamin Schindler

 

Elifs boys
Markus Fiedler

 

Foreign Colours
Kamilla Kuczynski

 

Shanghai-Crab
Neshe Demir

 

POSH
Simon Jaikiriuma Paetau

 

Magic Zipper
Suna Lim

 

Trauerkantate in 6 Arien
Pia Hellenthal u.a.

 

White Night
Sabrina Sarabi

 

TOMO
Florian Heinzen-Ziob

 

In the Distance
Nina Mayrhofer

 

TapeMe
Anond Zika

 

Clinical Romance
Elke Lehrenkrauss

 

2012

 

The separation
Alisa Minyukova

 

Travelling Cinema Kolumbien
Alisa Berger u.a.

 

Muse
Irene Peyvast

 

Am Ende einer Nacht
Martin Hawie

 

suits
Katharina Urbaniak

 

Man Made Place
Yu-Shen Su

 

714 Binaries
Julia Weißenberg

 

Res
Nikolas Jürgens

 

Kokoraki/Pollo/Rooster
Simon Steinhorst

 

technofaktur
Jens Standke

 

Rozart Mix
Sebastian Gimmel

 

Faun
Raphael Rumpf

 

Sommerkühle
Jakob Beurle u.a.

 

Les livres
Kiseong Kim

 

Geisterangeln
Kyounglea

 

A que no te atreves
Martina Plura

 

.moiré
Jan Goldfuß

 

Trapped
Benjamin Schindler